Results » 2016 CHUCKWAGON RESULTS

ALL PRO WAGONS AGGREGATE

RankCompetitorTime
1Wade Salmond (Foster's Agriworld)15:59.39
2Clayton Wildcat (Panee Barns & Track)16:03.81
3 Herb Arcand (Vieworx Geophoto Inc)25:44.81
4Lee Adamson (A1 Supply) 6:20.84
5Keith Wood (All Peace Petroleum) 6:23.55
6Kevin Desjarlais (GP Stompede) 6:27.98
7Louis Johner (Highspeed Directional) 6:28.23
8Garry Thiel (Urban/Knight CAPP) 6:28.47
9Curtis Hogg (Catwaulk Compression) 6:30.64
10Neil Salmond (Foster's Agri World)6:30.66
11Chris Arcand (Arrow Technology Group)6:35.83
12Barrie Lanktree (Apple Autoglass)6:36.21
13Lanny Wood (GP Networks)6:36.39
14Brian Cardinal (Teepee Creek Stampede)6:36.76
15Jack Stott (Wilmar Drywall)6:40.39
16Linda Shippelt-Hubl (TH Machining)6:40.88
17Marvin Hubl (Krahn Diesel) 6:42.01
18Lori Stott (Global Buslines)6:44.97
19Colby Arcand (All Peace Med Services)6:46.41
20Curtis Wood (Friends of All Pro)6:47.10
21 John Stott (www.subzeroheating.ca)6:48.92
22Albert Whiskeyjack (Overhead Door)6:49.50
23Rene Salmond (Ken Sargent GMC)6:49.99
24Gary Salmond (Mark's Hauling)6:52.47
25Cole Adamson (Keddie's Tack & Western Wear)Ta6:54.25
26 Len Campbell (Party Bus Entertainment) 6:54.43
27 Darwin Patterson (GP Optix)6:54.76
28 Tracey Stott (Rio Grande Rodeo) 6:56.58
29Bruce Fillion (Andrea's/Better H & G) 7:00.43
30Malcolm Apsassin (M&M Resources)7:05.26
31 Larry Arcand (Arcand Racing)7:12.91
32Brian L'Henaff (Carlan Services)7:14.17

WESTERN CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

RankCompetitorTime
1Sean DeBolt (Vertex) 5:13.33
2Derek Aebly (Horizon Hauling) 5:15.26
3Dean Dreger (Ruskin Construction) 5:16.95
4Rick McRorie (Shadow Rathole Drilling) 5:20.05
5Ron Bolin (All Peace Realty/Artesian Insurance) 5:21.23
6Eric Rever (Deken Oilfield Transport) 5:21.44
7 Blaid Flad (Compass Access Solutions) 5:23.15
8Lane Kimble (The Medicine Shoppe) 5:24.11
9Roy Romanow (Farm Boys Oilfield) 5:32.00
10Leo Mitchell (RNC Trucking) 5:38.29
11 Kelly Somerville (Silver Tech Contracting) 5:40.43
12Erik Tremblay (Torque Industrial) NT

WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION AGGREGATE

RankCompetitorTime
1Troy Dorchester (Lafarge/Pure Chem Services)) 5:08.71
2Kelly Sutherland (Happy Trails RV)5:11.26
3Kurt Bensmiller (Tsuu T'ina/Grey Eagle Resort) 5:11.47
4John Walters (RT Rentals) 5:12.01
5Obrey Motowylo (H & E Oilfield Services) 5:12.09
6Troy Flad (Racing for Fort McMurray - Stompede/Maximum ) 5:12.21
7Jason Glass (Birchcliff Energy) 5:12.30
8Chanse Vigen (Red Oak Industrial Rentals) 5:12.44
9Mike Vigen (Sundown Oilfield) 5:12.50
10Vern Nolin (Dentons Canada)512.52
11Colt Cosgrave (Trinidad Drilling) 5:13.05
12Gary Gorst (Northstar Hydrovac)5:13.14
13Luke Tournier (Barrack Energy Services) 5:13.14
14Chad Harden (Lakeside Oilfield Services/Red Oak Industrial Rentals/MDJ Oilfield Services/Spartan Controls/Beaut Oilfield)) 5:13.54
15Kirk Sutherland (Lakeside Oilfield Services) 5:13.80
16Cody Ridsdale (Triple K Oilfield) 5:13.83
17Dustin Gorst (Grande Prairie Airport) 5:13.84
18Chad Fike (VJV - Beaverlodge) 5:13.96
19Logan Gorst (River Stone Golf Course) 5:15.58
20Mark Sutherland (Pomeroy Inn & Suites) 5:15.93
21Doug Irvine (B & R Eckel's Transport) 5:16.44
22Ross Knight (Initial Industries) 5:16.47
23Curtis Morin (Crazy 8's Quilters) 5:17.02
24Layne MacGillivray (Lyons Production Services) 5:17.09
25Darcy Flad (NAK Design Strategies) 5:17.44
26Layne Bremner (Trumpeter Local 26 ATA)5:18.09
27Rae Croteau Jr. (Red Oak Industrial Rentals) 5:18.29
28Jordie Fike (H & M Meats)5:19.01
29Cliff Cunningham (MDJ Oilfield Services) 5:19.35
30Codey McCurrach (Browns Social House/Strike Energy/Distribution NOW/Matrix WorldWide/Enerplus Corp)) 5:21.95
31Jim Knight (Priority Fence)5:22.97
32Cody Fraser (Corn Maze/Country Rds RV Park)5:23.19
33Mitch Sutherland (Ken Sargent GMC Buick) 5:24.94
34Evan Salmond (All Peace Petroleum) 5:26.44
35Rick Fraser (Keddie's Tack & Western Wear) 5:27.95
36Roger Moore (AFD Petroleum) 5:29.67

ALL PRO DASH

RankCompetitorTime
1Keith Wood (All Peace Petroleum) 1:19.75
2Lee Adamson (A1 Supply)1:21.52
3Kevin Desjarlais (Grande Prairie Stompede)1:21.67
4Louis Johner (GP Optix)1:22.07

WCA WAPITI GRAVEL SUPPLIERS DASH

RankCompetitorTime
1Derek Aebly, Horizon Hauling 1:23.36
2Dean Dreger, Ruskin Construction1:23.40
3Sean Debolt1:24.17
4Rick McRorie1:24.25

WPCA HAPPY TRAILS RV DASH

RankCompetitorTime
1Kurt Bensmiller1:21.61
2Kelly Sutherland1:21.72
3John Walters 1:22.16
4Troy Dorchester1:27.05
5