Results » RODEO RESULTS 2017

2017 FINAL RODEO STANDINGS

BRANDT TRACTOR TIE DOWN ROPING                       

Name             Hometown                Time

1  Randy Carlise, Athens, LA                7.9

2 Stetson Vest, Childress, TX               8.1

3 Alwin Bouchard, Scandia, AB            8.3

4 Timber Moore, Aubrey, TX               8.4

5  Kyle Lucas, Carstars, AB                  8.6

6  Blaine Cox, Cameron, TX                 8.7

7 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB              8.9

8  Logan Hofer, Magrath, AB               8.9

9  Mace Perozak, Claresholm, AB        8.9

10  Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, AB       9.0

 

CHINOOK SCAFFOLDING STEER WRESTLING

Name             Hometown                Time

1 Dayton Roworth, Czar, AB           4.1

2 Dustin Nicholson, Quesnel, BC     4.4

3 Brendan Laye, Consort, AB          4.9

4  Matt Richardson, Olds, AB          5.1

5  Brock Butterfield, Ponoka, AB    5.3

6 Scott Guenther, Provost              5.7

7 Joe Guze, Drayton Valley, AB      5.8

7 Josh Harden, Big Valley, AB        5.8

7 Quentin Branden, Barrhead, AB   5.8

10  Luke Gee, Stanford, MT            6.4

11 Jessie Heggie, Vulcan, CA          6.4

 

ELITE VAC & TANK TEAM ROPING

Name             Hometown                                                       Time

1 Cole Davison/Cory Kidd, Stephenville/Statesville                  3.9

2 Roland McFadden/Devin Wigemyr, Vulcan/Brooks                  4.2

3 Riley Wilson/Clay Ullery, Cardston/Two Hills                       4.8

4 Troy Fisher/Wyatt Eirikson, Mayerthorpe/Okotoks                5.2

5 Clint Buhler/Rocky Dallyn, Okotoks/Nanton                          5.4

5 Jesse Popescul/Tyler Popescul, Glentworth                           5.4

7  Derrick Fleming/Wyatt Bice, Wardon/Killdeer                      5.5

8 Kale Peterson/Cory Dunlop, Buck Lake/St. Paul                    5.9

9 Denver Johnson/Spencer Rutherford, Strathmore/Merritt      6.5

10 Tyrell Gordon/AJ Sullivan                                                    6.5

                                                                                                    

GP CHRYSLER LADIES BARRELS

Name             Hometown                                                       Time

1 Michelle McLeod, Whitesboro, TX                                       15.761

2 Kirsty White, Big Valley, AB                                               15.914

3 Colby Gilbert, Maple Creek, SK                                          15.939

4 Nancy Csabay, Taber, AB                                                  15.940

5 Nina Smith, Pincher Creek, AB                                          15.986

6 Brett Wills, Kamloops, BC                                                 16.040

7 Crystal Chistman, Okotoks, AB                                          16.050

8 Chelsea Moore, Pouce Coupe                                             16.065

9 Trace Shaw, Cardston, AB                                                  16.092

10 Paige Manning, Edson, AB                                                16.121

 

NORLAN CHRYSLER SADDLE BRONC

Name             Hometown  Animal Score

1 Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB July Brown                   86.0

2 Laine Watt, Okotoks, AB Patches                       84.0

3 Cort Scheer, Elsemere, NE Casino Royal             82.5

4 Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, ND   Fernando          82.0

5 Travis Nelson, Philip, SD Kiss ‘N’ Kate                82.0

6 Chet Johnson, Douglas, WY Flight Risk               81.5

7 Jake Findlay, Goodwell, OK Stix                         81.0

8 Kirk Thompson, Oak Lake, MB                             80.5          

9 Layton Green, Meeting Crk, AB Bender                80.0

9 Colton Miller, Lance Creek, WY Gene Allen         80.0

9 Justin Berg, Rocky Mnt. House Vegas                   80.0     

 

JDA BULL RIDING

Name             Hometown                Score

1 Lonnie West, Cadogan, AB Heavens Basement    86.5

2 Beau Hill, West Glacier, MT Johnny Ringo          83.5

3 Luke Gee, Stanford, MT Dirty Grandpa              83.0                

 

TNT TANK RENTALS BAREBACK

Name             Hometown  Animal Score

1 Wyatt Bloom, Bend, OR True Grit                        89.0

1 Richmond Champion, Dubline, TX   One Moe        89.0

3 Ky Marshall, Bowden, AB The Ritz                       87.0

4 Clint Laye, Cadogan, AB Mackinaw                      86.5

5 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, NY Blondie               86.5

6 Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks Mucho Dinero                 86.5

7 Clayton Biglow, Clements, CA                              84.5

8 Luke Creasy, Brownfield, AB Wild Cat                  83.5

9 Michael Solberg, Sunnynook, AB Geeze Louise      82.5

10 Connor Hamilton, Calgary, AB Graduate             82.0

10 Linden Woods, Swift Curret, SK Christian           82.0

 

GARRY WILSON TRUCKING NOVICE BAREBACK

Name             Hometown                Score

1 Danny Vandenameele, Lagnenberg, SK                    76.5

2 Colton Ouellette, Meadow Lake, SK                         70.5

3 Jake Plotts, Drayton Valley, AB                                66.0

4 Bailey Plaisier, Oak Lake, MB                                   63.5

 

GARRY WILSON TRUCKING NOVICE SADDLE BRONC

Name             Hometown  Animal Score

1 Tom Kerr, Maple Creek, SK                                       79.0

2 Chance Barrass, Yellowhead County                          72.0

3 Ben Anderson, Eckville, AB                                       70.0

4 Kole Ashbacher, Arrowwood, AB                               66.0

 

GARRY WILSON TRUCKING JR STEER RIDING

Name             Hometown  Animal Score

1 Luke Ferber, Irricana, AB                                            81.5

2 Quade Hughson, Foremost, AB                                    81.0

3 Stefan Tonita, Saskatoon, SK                                       72.5

4 Dixon Tattrie, Youngstown, AB                                    69.5