Results » 2016 RODEO RESULTS

NORLAN CHRYSLER SADDLE BRONC

RankCompetitorCity/ProvStockScore
1Luke ButterfieldPonoka, ABSmokin Hot85.5
2Dustin FlundraPincher Creek, ABAwesoem84.5
3Andy ReedSparman, TXKiss 'N' Kate83
4Tyrel LarsenInglis, MBRip 'N' Zip82
4Chuck SchmidtKeldron, SDDays & Nights82
5Sam KeltsStavley, ABPatches81.5
5Layton GreenMeeting Creek, ABOne More Reason81.5
5Jim BerryRocky Mountain HouseWar Horse81.5
6Zeke ThurstonBig Valley, ABDrama Queen81
6Logan HodsonTelkwa, BCPatches81
6Cole ScottKamloops, BCDomestic Shadows81

STRAD TIE DOWN ROPING

RankCompetitorCity/ProvTime
1Rhen RichardRoosevelt, UT8.5
2Shay CarrollHico, TX8.5
3Matt ShiozawaChubbuck, ID8.6
4Stacey CornetBrant, AB8.6
5Logan BirdNanton, AB8.7
6Russell CardozaTereboone, OR8.7
7 Chase HoferMagrath, AB 8.8
8Blair SmithWimborne8.8
9Blake WilliamsonDuchess, AB8.9
10Mark NugentWater Valley, AB9.1

BAREBACK

RankCompetitorCity/ProvStockScore
1 Ty Taypotat Regina, SK Tweety Bird86.5
2R.C. LandinghamPendleton, ORMusknucle85.5
2Orin LarsenInglis, MBBlondie85.5
2Kody LambSherwood Park, ABGinger85.5
2Cole GoodineCarbon, ABHoly Smoke85.5
3Michael SolbergSunnybrook, ABCoors Original84.5
4Tyler ScalesSeverance, COZohan84.0
5Dusty LavalleyBezanson, ABNo Fooling83.5
6Wyatt DennyMinden, NVNeutral Hills83.0
6Spur LacasseCochrane, ABTweety Bird83.0
6Kelly TimbermanMills, WYSmokin Gun83.0

CONLEY MAX INC. STEER WRESTLING

RankCompetitorCity/ProvTime
1Cody CassidyDonalda, AB3.9
2Tanner MilanCochrane, AB4.3
3Dustin WalkerVanscoy, SK4.5
4Clayton MoorePouce Coupe, BC4.6
5 Denver HoffDrayton Valley, AB4.7
6Dayton RoworthCzar, AB4.9
7Jerry StojanSexsmith, AB5.0
8Jonny WebbOkotoks, AB5.0
9Travis ReayMayerthorpe, AB5.2
10Ben RameyPonoka, B5.3

GP CHRYSLER BARREL RACING

RankCompetitorCity/ProvTime
1Cranna RobertsLacombe, AB16.026
2Braidy HowesMetiskow, AB16.054
3Cayla MelbyBurneyville, OK16.152
4 Valerie FreyAthabasca, AB16.181
5Katie GarthwaiteMerritt, BC16.190
6Gaylene BluffWeswold, BC16.226
7Jackie GanterAbilene, TX16.295
8Sierra ShieldsCochrane, AB16.348
9Julie LeggettKamloops, BC16.386
10Taylor ShieldsCochrane, AB16.413

ELITE VAC TEAM ROPING

RankCompetitorCity/ProvTime
1Garrett Rogers, Baker City Or & Jacob Minor, Ellersburg, WA4.9
2Brett Buss, Ponoka & Klay Whyte, Airdrie5.0
3Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead & Shay Carroll, Hico, TX5.0
4Travis Gallais, Red Deer, AB & Devin Wigemyr, Brooks5.0
5Clint Buhler, Okotoks & Rocky Dallen, Nanton5.2
6Wyatt Brandon & Tyler Schmidt, Barrhead5.3
7Jonah Antoine & Cash Isnardy,5.5
8Jesse Popsecul, Glentworth, SK & Kevin Schriener, Medicine Hat, AB6.1
9Logan & Keely Bonnett,6.1
10Spencer Vest, Childress, TX & Spencer Rutherford, Merritt, BC6.1

TANKS DIRECT BULL RIDING

RankCompetitorCity/ProvStockScore
1Dustin Bowen, FredicksburgFredicksburg, PASlick81.5
2Timothy LipsettLumsden, SKBehind Bars73.5
3Garrett GreenMeeting Creek, BCGold Dust70.0
4Jordan Hansen Calgary, ABNailed 84.5

EXPERT MOBILE NOVICE SADDLE BRONC

RankCompetitorCity/ProvScore
1Ricky WarrenHudsons Hope, BC79.0
2Chance BarrassYellowhead County, AB76
3Kole AschbacherrArrowwood, AB74
4Chase ZweifelParadise Hill, SK72.0

GREAT NORTHERN CASINO NOVICE BAREBACK

RankCompetitorCity/ProvScore
1Connor HamiltonCalgary, AB78.0
2Tanner YoungSylvan Lake69.0
3Colton OueletteMeadow Lake, SK57
4Lane Link Maple Creek, SK 79.0

TNT TANK RENTALS STEER RIDING

RankCompetitorCity/ProvScore
1Justin Maguire Sik Sika, AB81
2Luke FerberIrricana, AB72.5